Rankings

Top 100 networks by facility presence

The 100 networks present in the most data-centre facilities.

#NetworkFacilities
1Cogent Communications, Inc.AS174816
2Megaport Global AccessAS49915454
3ZayoAS6461386
4Hurricane ElectricAS6939343
5Arelion (Twelve99)AS1299276
6GTT Communications (AS3257)AS3257275
7Akamai TechnologiesAS20940224
8CloudflareAS13335224
9ColtAS8220200
10Amazon.comAS16509188
11RETNAS9002184
12MicrosoftAS8075167
13NetIX CommunicationsAS57463162
14BTAS5400141
15IPTP NetworksAS41095141
16MetaAS32934139
17Google LLCAS15169135
18BSOAS4455127
19IX ReachAS43531121
20NetskopeAS55256114
21Fastly, Inc.AS54113110
22China Mobile InternationalAS58453109
23Zenlayer Edge Cloud Network - AS21859AS21859109
24IELOAS29075105
25Unitas GlobalAS1828105
26TATA Communications LtdAS6453104
27PacketFabricAS4556102
28SubspaceAS32261102
29Global Secure LayerAS137409101
30OrangeAS5511101
31ClouDNSAS203391100
32ACE CDNAS139341100
33EurofiberAS39686100
34GcoreAS19952499
35CDN77AS6006891
36AnexiaAS4247389
37EpsilonAS4435688
38Kaopu Cloud HKAS13891587
39Telecom Italia SparkleAS676284
40NetflixAS290684
41NTT Global IP NetworkAS291483
42Core-BackboneAS3389183
43SG.GSAS2448280
44Inter.linkAS540578
45Hong Kong Zeyond Technology AS140883AS14088376
46ZET.NETAS620476
47ByteDanceAS39698675
48meteversecloudAS5499474
49Edgio - AS22822AS2282272
50Sify Technologies LimitedAS958371
51Apple Inc.AS71471
52OVHcloudAS1627671
53Telxius CableAS1295671
54CCRAS3053670
55BICSAS677468
56CacheFlyAS3008165
57SpaceX StarlinkAS1459365
58atom86AS845564
59i3D.netAS4954464
60Layer23 BVAS3476662
61Vodafone Global NetworkAS127362
62Cato NetworksAS1315061
63Thales/ImpervaAS1955160
64HOOP7NETWORKAS21644059
65Ziply FiberAS2005559
66★ CONNECT-IXAS21503558
67Feenix CommunicationsAS13506957
68YahooAS1031056
69PCH AS42AS4256
70Eurofiber FranceAS3562556
71SipartechAS830956
72M247 GlobalAS900955
73FiberStar AS136106AS13610654
74Akamai Direct ConnectAS2018953
75Deutsche TelekomAS332053
76Falcore Australia Pty LtdAS14896853
77Oracle Cloud InfrastructureAS3189852
78TierPoint LLCAS1737852
79PCCW GlobalAS349152
80Teraswitch IncAS2032652
81MOD Mission CriticalAS5410351
82F5 Inc.AS3528051
83EdgeUnoAS719550
84Enzu Inc.AS1897850
85next layerAS176450
86Atlantic MetroAS2983850
87moji-netrix edge networkAS6200050
88CELESTEAS3417749
89BR.DigitalAS1484049
90AS8882AS888249
91Continent 8 TechnologiesAS1453748
92Eurofiber SpineAS20518548
93Free ProAS3078148
94Mercury NZAS5585047
95EdgeNextAS13905747
96Sage NetworksAS27347847
97NextremumAS20896247
98Sony Interactive EntertainmentAS3335346
99Hong Kong Zeyond Technology AS139805AS13980546
100Wnet Telecom USAAS182045